Sold
Listed By: Regina Vance, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: rvance@cbcarolinas.com
3003 Salix Bend Drive Charlotte, NC 28205
Sold on 12/08/2025
$460,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/08/2025
12/08/2025
Lot Size
0.5 acres
0.5 acres
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2019
2019
County
Mecklenburg County
Mecklenburg County
Listed By
Regina Vance, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: rvance@cbcarolinas.com
Bought with
Tim Szatko, Premier South
Tim Szatko, Premier South
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $235/Monthly
Living Area
- 1,943 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$470,000
-2%
-$9,500
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$479,500
-2%
-$7,500
Aug 13, 2025
Price Changed
$487,000
-2%
-$8,000
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 24, 2025
Price Changed
$510,000
-3%
-$15,000
May 12, 2025
Listed
$525,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lake Norman | rvance@cbcarolinas.com