Sold
Listed By: Regina Vance, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: rvance@cbcarolinas.com
1046 Serel Drive Matthews, NC 28104
Sold on 02/23/2026
$395,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/23/2026
02/23/2026
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
2004
County
Union County
Union County
Listed By
Regina Vance, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: rvance@cbcarolinas.com
Bought with
Rory Cummins, eXp Realty LLC Ballantyne
Rory Cummins, eXp Realty LLC Ballantyne
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $795/Annually
Living Area
- 1,634 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 18, 2025
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$425,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 19, 2025
Price Changed
$430,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 01, 2025
Listed
$435,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lake Norman | rvance@cbcarolinas.com